Anti-aging Bilberry Extract 25% Anthocyanins UV,Vaccinium myrtillus CAS:84082-34-8

Anti-aging Bilberry Extract  25% Anthocyanins UV,Vaccinium myrtillus CAS:84082-34-8
Product Details

Apex Biotech Ltd is one of the leading China billberry extract manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap billberry extract from us.

Brief Introduction 

The bilberry, a relative of the cranberry, huckleberry, and American blueberry, is a plant with bright green leaves and bell-shaped flowers that grows wild, primarily in northern Europe.
The bilberry looks very much like a blueberry, but its flesh is darker -- somewhere between deep purple and crimson -- and its flavor is tarter, says Steve Foster, a plant photographer who has written or co-written 17field and reference guides on medicinal plants and herbs, most recently National Geographic's Guide to Medicinal Herbs.
The depth of color of the bilberry's flesh is caused by those anthocyanosides -- also found in dark berries to varying degrees. The fruit also has antimicrobial tannins, which are found in purple grapes and dark teas.

Product Name: Bilberry extract
Common Names: Bilberry, European blueberry, whortleberry, huckleberry
Latin Name: Vaccinium myrtillus, Vaccinnium vitis-idaeal
Parts used: fruit
Specification:
Anthocyanidin: 5~30% (HPLC/UV),
Anthocyanin: 5~25% (HPLC/UV),
Anthocyanosides 36% HPLC
Test Method: UV-VIS /HPLC
Appearance: Purple powder
CAS#: 84082-34-8

Benefits of Billberry Extract 
1. Bilberry Extract improves circulation to the eyes and help with eye strain and visual acuity.
Bilberry Extract is benefit for the treatment of circulation disorders, varicose veins and other venous and arterial problems;
2. Bilberry preserves before night missions as an aid to night vision. Bilberry works by improving the microcirculation and regeneration of retinal purple, a substance required for good eyesight;
3. Bilberry is also used in connection with vascular and blood disorders and shows positive effects when treating varicose veins, thrombosis, and angina;
4. Bilberry has been used in support for glaucoma, macular degeneration, eye fatigue, poor night vision, and nearsightedness.

Application of Billberry Extract 
1.Pharmaceutical ingredients
2.Functional food as capsules or pills
3.Healthy products

Packing: By 25kgs/drum, inner by double plastic bag.
Storage: Stored in a cool & dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.
Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation.

Feedback