Polygonum Multiflorum Extract

Polygonum Multiflorum Extract
Chat Now
Product Details

Product Specification

Latin Name: Polygonum multiflorum Thunb 

Part used: root

Appearance: Yellow Brown powder

Specification: 2% Phosphatide, extract ratio 4:1,10:1,12:1

Test Method: HPLC,TLC

CAS NO:478-43-3 

Product Description

-The polygonum multiflorum extract has the effect of delaying skin aging  that it can be used as a good anti-aging cosmetic additive for skin which is available to regulate central nervous system activity and delay brain aging.

-It can improve the body's ability to run and clear cholesterol, lower blood lipid levels, and delay the development of atherosclerosis.

-Containing nutrients such as phospholipids, it  can nourish hair roots, make hair melanin, make hair darker, which can also be  used as a hair nutrition conditioner for cosmetics for hair care and  hair growth.

-The polygonum multiflorum extract is widely used in daily life that it is used as the healthcare products to make the body strong and healthy with long life span.

-Produced with the uniform particles by the experienced workers with the refined craftsmanship, it is safe, green and pure with no additives.

Feedback